Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Plant Area:
501~1000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Terms of Payment:
T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Money Gram
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

MTP/MPO Cassettes, Fiber Optic Rack Mount MPO MTP Patch Panel, Fiber Distribution Fram manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette, 100g Qsfp28 Active Optical Cable Cisco Compatiable Aoc Cable, Odc 2 Cable with Tactical Cable Gyfju Armored Break out LC Patchcord for Camera and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products MTP/MPO Data Center 72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette

72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $78-120/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Certification: CCC, RoHS, ISO, CE
Cable: MPO/MTP
Connector: LC
Port Number: 48~128
Usage: Fiber
Type: MDF

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Design Style
Pre-Terminated
Feature
High Density
Height
1u, 2u, 3u, 4u
Material
Cold Rolled Steel Sheet
Core Number
96 Cores
Trademark
LANMexx
Transport Package
Carton Box or Others.
Origin
China
HS Code
85176219

72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette

Product Description

MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Patch Panels

  • To integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency
  • Light in weight, easy to install.
  • Easy for installation and operation .
  • 19' standard structure .
  • Sliding tray design .
  • Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor. 

MPO/MTP CASSETTES is made of cold rolled steel sheet or Aluminum, MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

 

Features
  • Design for MPO/MTP SYSTEM, for quickly network deploy and quick-fix solution

  • High-density and small design

  • 12 and 24 fiber versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

  • Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.

  • Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance

  • Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively

  • Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

  • Available for the installation of LC/SC adapter


Advantages
  • Imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester/ Domaille Grinding Machine/ SENKO 3D Interferometer
  • Pretty high return loss:≥45dB
  • 5-year Experience R&D Team
  • Customized Production and Service
  • 40G/100G Data Center Solution

     


Application
  • Data center infrastructure
  • Storage area network
  • Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols
  • Parallel optics
  • Enterprise network cabling systerm

Technical Parameter
ItemTechnical Parameter
ConnectorMPO (Female)LC
Operation Temperature-40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

  SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value),

  ≤0.35dB (typical value);

  MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value),

  ≤0.35dB (typical value);

  SM:≤ 0.2dB;

  MM:≤ 0.2dB;

 

Return Loss

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

The MPO end typeMale: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count8,12&24 MT fiber
The other end of the connector typeMPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber modeSingle-mode(G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

Product Show
72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette
72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette
72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette
72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette
72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette
72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette


72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette
72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette
72 96 144 Fibers MPO MTP LC Patch Panel with MPO MTP Cassette
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mrs. serena
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now