Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Plant Area:
501~1000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Terms of Payment:
T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Money Gram
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFP, 10g Sr, 10g Lr manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10g Bidi 490tx 1550rx 80km Single Mode Optical Transceiver, 100g Qsfp28 Active Optical Cable Cisco Compatiable Aoc Cable, Odc 2 Cable with Tactical Cable Gyfju Armored Break out LC Patchcord for Camera and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optical Transceivers 10G SFP 10g Bidi 490tx 1550rx 80km Single Mode Optical Transceiver

10g Bidi 490tx 1550rx 80km Single Mode Optical Transceiver

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10 Pieces US $13-16/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 60000 Piece Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Usage: Telephone, Server
Type: Wired
Support Network: Ethernet
Information content: Data
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
10G Bidi SFP 80KM
Fiber Type
Singlemode Dual Fiber
Distance
80km
Trademark
LANMexx
Transport Package
10PCS to One Plastic Tray with Inner Foam
Origin
China
HS Code
85367000

Cisco/huawei/HPE/Juniper/Mikrotik/H3C Compatible 10G bidi 80km 1490/1550nm SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

 

PRODUCT FEATURES

  • SFP MSA package with single LC connector
  • Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission
  • APD receiver for high sensitivity
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Hot pluggable
  • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface
  • Up to 80km distance
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA
  • High transmission margin
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Below <1.5W power consumption

 

APPLICATIONS

  • 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s
  • Other optical link

 

 STANDARD

  • SFP+ MSA Compliant
  • SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant
  • IEEE802.3-2005 compliant
  • Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant
  • FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant
  • FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant
  • RoHS compliant 

 

 

 

BiDi(WDM) SFP / XFP Transceivers

 

155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
10G SFP BiDiSFP+ BiDi 1270 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1270 40kmSFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km

SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

SFP+ BiDi 1270 60km

SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC

SFP+ BiDi 1330 60kmSFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1330/Rx1270nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1490 80kmSFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1490/Rx1550nm LC
SFP+ BiDi 1550 80kmSFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1550/Rx1490nm LC
10G XFP BiDiXFP BiDi 1270 20kmXFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
  
XFP BiDi 1330 20kmXFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 40kmXFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 40kmXFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1270 60kmXFP BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
XFP BiDi 1330 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
XFP BiDi 1490 80kmXFP BiDi 80km Tx1490/Rx1550nm LC
XFP BiDi 1550 80kmXFP BiDi 80km Tx1550/Rx1490nm LC

 

10g Bidi 490tx 1550rx 80km Single Mode Optical Transceiver
10g Bidi 490tx 1550rx 80km Single Mode Optical Transceiver
 

10g Bidi 490tx 1550rx 80km Single Mode Optical Transceiver
10g Bidi 490tx 1550rx 80km Single Mode Optical Transceiver
10g Bidi 490tx 1550rx 80km Single Mode Optical Transceiver
10g Bidi 490tx 1550rx 80km Single Mode Optical Transceiver
10g Bidi 490tx 1550rx 80km Single Mode Optical Transceiver
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Daniel
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now