Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Plant Area:
501~1000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
Terms of Payment:
T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Money Gram
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Media Converter, Fiber Optical Switch, 10/100/1000m manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10/100/1000Mbps Looped Network Fiber Optic Media Converter Price, 100g Qsfp28 Active Optical Cable Cisco Compatiable Aoc Cable, Odc 2 Cable with Tactical Cable Gyfju Armored Break out LC Patchcord for Camera and so on.

Gold Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100/1000Mbps Looped Network Fiber Optic Media Converter Price

10/100/1000Mbps Looped Network Fiber Optic Media Converter Price

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $8-30/ Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000 Piece/Pieces Per Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber Optical Media Converter
Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
Condition: New
Fiber Type: Dual Fiber Single Mode
Interface: 1X 10/100/1000m Copper Rj-45 1*1000m Fiber Port

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
fiber network converter, Media Converter
External Power Supplier
DC5V1a
Transmision Distance
Depend on SFP Module
Wavelength
Single Mode: 1310nm, 1550nm
Fiber Port
SFP Port
Electric Port
1 Ethernet Port, 1 SFP Port
Trademark
LANMexx
Transport Package
Cartion Lined with Pearl Cotton
Specification
Package size: 60*49.5*43.5cm for 60 pieces
Origin
China
HS Code
8517622990

10/100/1000Mbps Looped network fiber optic media converter price

Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment .

10/100/1000M Dual fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 60km through optical fiber link.  

10/100/1000Mbps Looped Network Fiber Optic Media Converter Price

Features                                                                                                                                                           

1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex. 

2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km

4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet 

5. Supporting flow control

6. Adopting internal power supply


Technical Information                                                                                                        

1. Operating standards:  IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C   Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C   Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;  Fiber: SC,1000Mbps

4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)
    Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)

5. Flow control: Full Duplex:  IEEE802.3x   Half Duplex: back pressure

6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V
7. MAC address table: 4K

8. Data Buffer: 256K


Prdocuct Specification  
 

10/100/1000M Single fiber
Connector typeSC   SC     SC     SC
Fiber typeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-mode
Wavelength1310/1550nm1310/1550nm1310/1550nm1490/1550nm
Max Distance20Km40Km60Km80Km
Min TX PWR-10.0dBm-4.0/-8dBm0/-5.0dBm-1dBm
Max TX PWR-4.0dBm0dBm3/0dBm3dBm
Sensitivity< -22dBm< -25dBm<-25dBm< -25dBm
Link Budget12.0dBm20/17dBm25/20dBm24.0dBm

 

10/100/1000M Dual fiber

Connector type

SCSCSCSCSC
Fiber typeMulti-modeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-mode
Wavelength850nm1310nm1310nm1550nm1550nm
Max Distance62.5µm: 224m20Km40Km60Km80Km
50µm: 550m
Min TX PWR-11.0dBm-9.0dBm-4.0dBm-8.0dBm-3.0dBm
Max TX PWR-6.0dBm-5.0dBm0dBm0dBm0dBm
Sensitivity< -18dBm< -21dBm< -24dBm< -25dBm< -25dBm
Link Budget7.0dBm12.0dBm20.0dBm17.0dBm22.0dBm

 

 Application Diagram 
10/100/1000Mbps Looped Network Fiber Optic Media Converter Price


  Company Information

 

Why choose Us

1).Lead time

With more than 200 employees,delivery time could be fast and assured.

2).Research Department

With separate research team,it is advantageous that we are able to have products customized.

3).Qulity assurance

Every product will be tested before shipping.Good commitment on quality & after-sale service.

Contact us

We sincerely welcome all interested buyers to visit our factory and contact us directly for further information, we will reply you as soon as possible!
 Overseas Sales:Leo
Cell:+86 13207168606
  
 Website:www.szlanmexx.com



 
 
 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Leo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now